Skip to main content

Thanks to all those who reviewed for Acta Veterinaria Scandinavia in 2016

The Acta Veterinaria Scandinavica editorial team would like to thank the following colleagues who contributed to peer review for the journal in 2016.


Argentina

Garro, Carlos

Australia

Combs, Martin

Kirkwood, Roy

Polkinhorne, Adam

Tammen, Imke

Austria

Ambrisko, Tamas

Chapagain, Durga

Katic, Nikola

Kneissl, Sibylle

Pakozdy, Akos

Settypalli, Tirumala Bharani Kumar

Winckler, Christoph

Wittek, Thomas

Belgium

Boyen, Filip

Deprez, Piet

van Ham, Luc

Pelckmans, Paul

Vishwanatha, Reddy

Canada

Colazo, Marcos

Denenberg, Sagi

Fonfara, Sonja

Haine, Denis

King, Allan

Lamarre, Jonathan

Nadin-Davis, Susan

Schulte-Hostedde, Albrect

Turner, Patricia

Windeyer, Claire

Denmark

Agger, Jens Frederik

Alstrup, Aage

Andresen, Lars

Angen, Øystein

Berendt, Mette

Bøtner, Anette

Christensen, Henrik

Christoffersen, Mette

Christophersen, Mogens

Dahl, Jan

Falk, Torkel

Gredal, Hanne

Heegaard, Peter

Hjulsager, Charlotte

Jacobsen, Stine

Jensen, Trine

Klitgaard Schou, Kirstien

Leifsson, Páll S

Miles, James

Nielsen, Søren Saxmose

Nielsen, Liza

Nielsen, Jens

Nyengaard, Jens Randel

Olsen, Lisbeth

Pedersen, Ken

Petersen, Morten

Pipper, Christian Bressen

Rattenborg, Erik

Reimann, Maria

Skovgaard, Kerstin

Toft, Nils

Zois, Nora

Estonia

Jeremejeva, Julia

Lassen, Brian

Saarma, Urmas

Finland

Dahlbom, Merja

Fredriksson-Ahomaa, Maria

Hakkinen, Marjaana

Hanninen, Laura

Heinonen, Mari

Katila, Terttu

Knuuttila, Anna

Myllyniemi, Anna-Liisa

Nordgren, Heli

Oksanen, Antti

Oliviero, Claudio

Peltoniemi, Olli

Raekallio, Marja

Rantala, Merja

Rikula, Ulla

Simojoki, Heli

Sironen, Tarja

Spillmann, Thomas

Sukura, Antti

Syrja, Pernilla

Thomson, Katariina

Tuominen, Pirkko Lucia

France

de Boyer des Roches, Alice

Richard, Eric

Vedrine, Bertrand

Germany

Becher-Deichsel, Anja

Brenig, Bertram

Dittrich, Ralf

Gerlach, Kerstin

Hammer, Susanne

Harder, Timm

Hewicker-Trautwein, Marion

Keuling, Oliver

Klopfleisch, Robert

Lindner, Arno

Rehbein, Steffen

Reinacher, Manfred

Sadri, Hassan

Schusser, Gerald

Sickinger, Marlene

Hungary

Balka, Gyola

Iceland

Albertsdottir, Elsa

Oddsdottir, Charlotta

India

Kumar, Ashwani

Ireland

Callanan, Sean

Doherty, Michael

Hughes, Lynne

van Staaveren, Nienke

Italy

Balboni, Andrea

Buracco, Paolo

Crosara, Serena

Groppetti, Debora

Leonardi, Leonardo

Paltrinieri, Saverio

Piccione, Giuseppe

Pinna, Stefania

Reinbold, Rolland

Ricci, Alessandro

Roperto, Franco

Japan

Miyata, Yasuyoshi

Nagahata, Hajime

Netherlands

Bos, Marian

Eisenberg, Susanne

Gadella, Bart

Klarenbeek, Sjoerd

van der Peet-Schwering, Carola

Teske, Erik

New Zealand

Hodgkinson, Alison

Owen, Mark Cunningham

Norway

Das Neves, Carlos

Hultin Jäderlund, Karin

Josefsen, Terje

Kielland, Camilla

Larsen, Anett Kristin

Lykkjen, Sigrid

Mo, Tor Atle

Moe, Lars

Nymo, Ingebjørg

Robertson, Lucy

Sandodden, Roar

Thoresen, Stein

Poland

Brzostek, Katarzyna

Janowski, Tomasz

Stadejek, Tomasz

Portugal

Duarte, Ana

Ferreira, David

Slovakia

Mazenski, David

Slovenia

Pate, Mateja

South Africa

Steckler, Daniela

Spain

Ceron, Jose

Escribano, Damian

Fraile, Lorenzo

Lujan, Lluis

Mur, Lina

Navarro-Gonzalez, Nora

Porrero, Maria Concepción

Sweden

Andersen, Pia Haubro

Andersson, Göran

Andersson, Håkan

Bergström, Annika

Egenvall, Agneta

Einarsson, Stig

Ekman, Stina

Fikse, Freddy

Grönlund, Ulrika

Hägglund, Sara

Hansson, Kerstin

Hellmen, Eva

Karlstam, Erika

Lagerstedt, Anne-Sofie

Ljungvall, Ingrid

Morrell, Jane

Persson, Elisabeth

Pringle, John

Råsbäck, Therese

Rohdin, Cecilia

Rönnberg, Henrik

Rosendal, Thomas

Skjöldebrand, Eva

Tidholm, Anna

Vågsholm, Ivar

Waldenström, Jonas

Wiklund, Eva

Wolff, Cecilia

Switzerland

Forterre, Franck

Heiko, Nathues

Maeschli, Ariane

Pacholewska, Alicja

Pospischil, Andreas

Raillard, Mathieu

Thun, Rico

Turkey

Bilgili, Hasan

UK

Argyle, David

Boyde, Alan

Davies, Rob

Dixon, Jonathon

Dyson, Sue

Ellis, Kathryn

Foster, Geoffrey

Guevar, Julien

Johnsen, Nicholas

Mattin, Madeleine

Mcgowan, Catherine

Paterson, Sue

Perry, Viv

Radke, Heidi

Ressel, Lorenzo

Taylor-Brown, Fran

Witte, Philip

Yeates, James W

USA

Adkins, Pamela

Afonso, Claudio

Bisinotto, Rafael

Biskup, Jeffery

Blikslager, Anthony

Carlson, James

Davis, Michael

Dimitrov, Kiril

Durães-Carvalho, Ricardo

Finstad, Greg

Frey, Rebecka

Friess, Stuart

Garrett, Laura

Gegel, Brian

Grandin, Temple

Greer, Kimberly

Hofmeister, Erik

Hueffer, Karsten

Jackwood, Mark

Lents, Clay

Li, Qinghong

Linhares, Daniel

Mahata, Sushil

Mayer, Ghislaine

Moore, Sarah

Morrison, Robert

Paine, Robert

Platt, Simon R

Powell, Cynthia

Pusterla, Nicola

Quinn, Rebecca

Slate, Dennis

Steffen, David

Washburn, Steve

Wilson, David

Zambia

Pereth, Mary​​​​​​​

Official journal of

  • Veterinary Associations of the Nordic Countries

Annual Journal Metrics